COOKIE POLICY

 

1. What are Cookies?

Cookies are small data files which are generated in the user’s computer and which allow us to know the frequency of visits, the most selected contents and the security elements which may intervene in the control of access to restricted areas, as well as the display of advertising based on criteria predefined by CARDONA BAÑON, S.L. and which are activated by cookies served by said entity or by third parties who provide these services on behalf of CARDONA BAÑON, S.L..

As a general rule, there are the following types of cookies.

Depending on the entity that manages the domain from which the cookies are sent and processes the data obtained, two types can be distinguished:

Own cookies: those that are sent to the user’s terminal equipment from a computer or domain managed by the editor itself and from which the service requested by the user is provided.
Third-party cookies: those that are sent to the user’s terminal equipment from a computer or domain that is not managed by the editor, but by another entity that processes the data obtained through the cookies.
In the event that the cookies are installed from a computer or domain managed by the editor itself, but the information collected through them is managed by a third party, they cannot be considered as own cookies.

There is also a second classification according to the length of time they remain stored in the client’s browser, being able to be:

Session cookies: designed to collect and store data while the user accesses a web page. They are usually used to store information that is only interesting to keep for the provision of the service requested by the user on a single occasion (e.g. a list of products purchased).
Persistent cookies: the data remains stored in the terminal and can be accessed and processed for a period defined by the cookie manager, which can range from a few minutes to several years.
Finally, there is another classification with six types of cookies according to the purpose for which the data obtained are processed:

Technical Cookies: Technical or necessary cookies are essential for our website to function properly and include basic functionalities such as identifying the session or giving registered users access to restricted access areas. For these reasons, technical cookies cannot be disabled.

Preference Cookies: By using preference cookies, the website can remember information during your browsing time associated with the way the site behaves or looks, such as your preferred language or the region you are in.
Statistical Cookies: We use statistical cookies to see how you interact with the website, gathering anonymous information during the time you browse the site. The purpose of collecting this information is to make improvements to the website based on the analysis of aggregate data.

Marketing/Advertising Cookies: These allow us to manage the advertising spaces included on our website, application or platform based on criteria such as the content shown or the frequency at which ads are shown.
Marketing Cookies: Marketing cookies are used to analyze your behavior while visiting the website and so that, from time to time, other providers can offer you personalized and relevant advertising based on your browsing profile.
Cookies from external social networks: they are used so that visitors can interact with the content of different social platforms (facebook, youtube, twitter, linkedin, etc..) and that are generated only for users of these social networks. The conditions of use of these cookies and the information collected are regulated by the privacy policy of the corresponding social platform.

2. Cookies that we use

On the CARDONA BAÑON, S.L. website we use cookies that have different functions:

OWN COOKIES

Technical or necessary
Technical or strictly necessary cookies are those that allow the user to browse through a website and use the different options or services offered therein, such as, for example, controlling traffic and data communication, identifying the session, accessing restricted areas, remembering the elements that make up an order, carrying out the purchase process of an order, managing payment, control fraud linked to the security of the service, make the application for registration or participation in an event, use security features while browsing, store content for broadcasting video or sound, enable dynamic content (for example, animation of loading text or image), share content via social networks or customize the user interface provided that it is the user who chooses the customization options you want. The legal basis that legitimizes this treatment is the execution and maintenance of the service requested by the user. These cookies will remain active as long as the user remains on the website.

Preference or personalization:
Preference or personalization cookies are those that allow information to be remembered so that the user accesses the service with certain characteristics that can differentiate their experience from that of other users, such as, for example, the language, the number of results to display when the user performs a search, the appearance or content of the service depending on the type of browser through which the user accesses the service or the region from which the user accesses the service, etc. the duration of these cookies is the time the user remains on the website (session). The information is stored exclusively in the user’s browser and is not used for any other reason than to manage the user’s preferences. The legal basis that legitimizes the treatment is the express consent given by the user.

THIRD-PARTY COOKIES.

Measurement or analysis:
Measurement or analysis cookies are those that allow the party responsible for them to monitor and analyze the behavior of users of the websites to which they are linked, including the quantification of the impacts of advertisements. The information collected through this type of cookies is used in the measurement of the activity of the websites, application or platform, in order to introduce improvements based on the analysis of the usage data made by the users of the service. The legal basis that legitimizes the treatment is the express consent given by the user. You can obtain more information about these cookies, as well as their conservation period by following the link(s) of “Cookies policy”.

Behavioral advertising
Behavioral advertising cookies are those that store information on user behavior obtained through the continuous observation of their browsing habits, allowing the development of a specific profile to display advertising based on it. The legal basis that legitimizes the treatment is the express consent given by the user. You can obtain more information about these cookies, as well as their retention period by following the “Cookies Policy” link(s).

We use own and third party cookies.

In the following table you can find all the cookies used:

 

Categoría/TipoNombreFinalidadCaducidadTitular
PHPSESDIDUser session
It records a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data about how the website is used.Until browser users clear their cache It is native to PHP and allows websites to store serialized state data.
_gaGoogleAllow google to index user data for your Google Analytics statistics
1 yearGoogle records unique activity that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the website.
_gid GoogleUser analysis24 hoursGoogle analytics cookie. It is used to distinguish users

 

 

3. How to change cookies (Deactivation and deletion)
How to manage cookies from our Banner:

Within the web page, automatically, a window will open where you can decide if you want to accept the installation of cookies which allows them to be installed and used as provided in our cookies policy or configure them as you want.

The option to configure cookies will always be present at the bottom of the page in case you change your mind.

How to manage cookies from your browser:

Most browsers allow you to view, manage, delete and block cookies from a website. Please note that if you delete all cookies you will lose any user preferences you have set, including the ability to opt-out of cookies, as this feature requires, precisely, the placement of an opt-out cookie on your device.

Below, you can see how to manage cookies in the main browsers:

Google Chrome

On your computer, open Chrome.
At the top right, click on More. Settings.
Under “Privacy and security,” click Website settings.
Click Cookies.
You will then be able to: Enable cookies: turn on the switch next to “Blocked”.
For more information, you can consult Google support or browser Help.

Microsoft Internet Explorer

Click on “tools” in the top corner of your Windows browser and select “internet options” options and click again on the “Privacy” option.
Make sure your Privacy level is set to Medium or lower which will allow the use of cookies in your browser.
If you select an option higher than Medium level, cookies will not be allowed.
For more information, you can consult Microsoft support or browser Help.

Mozilla Firefox

Click at the top of your browser window. Click on “Tools” and select “Options”.
Select the Privacy & Security icon.
Click on the option to allow cookies on this website.
For more information, you can consult Mozilla support or the browser’s Help.

Safari

Click on the tools icon at the top of your browser and select the “Preferences” option.
Click on “Privacy and Security” and select the option to Block “Prevent cross-site tracking”.
Click “Save”.
For more information, you can consult Apple support or browser Help.

Or you can consult the video tutorials published by the Spanish Data Protection Agency: http://www.youtube.com/user/desdelaAEPD

4. Changes in the cookies policy.

This privacy notice may undergo modifications, changes or updates due to new legal requirements. This document will always be the updated version, adapted to the new requirements.

Interested parties may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, through the following email address cristaleriacardonab@gmail.com .


5. Data processing and exercise of rights.

The personal data we collect through the use of cookies will be processed by CARDONA BAÑON, S.L., CTRA. CABO LA NAO – PLA, 54 03730 JAVEA (ALICANTE)

Your personal data will be processed for the purpose indicated in each of the cookies identified in the table above. This personal data will be processed on the basis of your consent.

You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion and opposition, as well as the right to limit the processing, the right to data portability and the right not to be subject to automated decisions, proving your identity by ID card or equivalent via email to cristaleriacardonab@gmail.com .

You may revoke the consent granted for each type of cookie at any time and through our cookie configuration panel.

If you consider that CARDONA BAÑON, S.L. has not respected any of the aforementioned rights, you have the right to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.


6. To whom your data will be disclosed

In general, user data collected through cookies on this website will not be transferred to third parties.

However, due to the use of third party cookies, it is possible that the data collected may be transferred outside the European Union, because these cookies may be hosted outside the European Economic Area.

These cookies that may be hosted outside the EU are the following:

(NAME THE COOKIES HOSTED OUTSIDE THE EU).

MORE INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

You can find more information about the processing of your personal data by accessing our Privacy Policy.